.

The web site for the
Tillsonburg Duplicate Bridge Club
Club Championship
Updated: September 1, 2018

This unofficial race report, for members of the TDBC, runs from June 1st to May 31st
and winners are announced at the year end Spring Awards Dinner in June.
For previous champions scroll down!
Club Manager


WEBSITE
ADMINISTRATOR


partners
Call Jan: 688-0205  


    1    36.73  Robert Schives
    2    35.26  Alice Anderson
    3    33.36  Bill Anderson
    4    22.33  Michael O'Rourke
    5    21.69  Jim Duffus
    6    21.67  Douglas Rogers
    7    19.24  Ben Hooyer
    8    17.67  Robert Colton
    9    17.04  Gerald Edge
  10    17.03  Liz Illes
  11    16.86  Jim Brimner
  12    16.43  Jeanne Colton
  13    14.07  Howard Laufer
  14    13.99  Rosalie Willaert
  15    13.61  David Dalton
  16    13.60  John Somerville
  17    12.31  Terry Pierce
  18    11.06  Gerry Vanlierop
  19    11.06  Ron Groulx
  20    10.20  Diane Laufer
  21     9.92  Robert Burns
  22     9.86  Jeannette McLuhan
  23     9.62  Judi Waters
  24     9.49  John Gofton
  25     9.28  David Deaves
  26     9.28  Maria Deaves
  27     9.22  Reg Pitre
  28     9.22  Claire Pitre
  29     8.91  Ibrahem El-Raheb
  30     8.61  Peter Kirk

  31     8.50  Douglas Cote
  32     8.16  Gordon Waters
  33     8.10  Mary Alice Reid
  34     8.09  William Misener
  35     7.83  Camiel De Vries
  36     7.68  Eleanor Shwaluk
  37     7.28  Rick Saxby
  38     7.12  Peter Roney
  39     6.79  Cathy Petrina
  40     6.64  Barry McLuhan
  41     6.37  Jed Drew
  42     6.19  Rose McSloy
  43     6.10  Jacqueline Kirk
  44     6.05  Orin Booth
  45     5.90  Marilyn Geerts
  46     5.84  Nell Hostetler
  47     5.80  Sandy Mitchell
  48     5.72  Diana May
  49     5.71  Robert Millar
  50     5.66  Greta Halff
  51     5.39  Lana Johnstone
  52     5.28  Donna Jackson
  53     5.11  Anna Mae Pearce
  54     4.84  Wendy Egers
  55     4.84  Harvey Elliott
  56     4.37  Teresa Puklicz
  57     4.35  John Hawkins
  58     4.31  Jack Shinehoft
  59     4.31  J Melvin Norton
  60     4.31  Marilyn Pearce

  61     4.20  Suzanne Elliott
  62     3.92  Lorraine Ethier
  63     3.89  Robert Leighfield
  64     3.56  Harold Fishleigh
  65     3.40  Terry Wright
  66     3.09  Debra Wycherley
  67     3.08  Dwight Bender
  68     2.97  Anna Marie Thorn
  69     2.93  Marcella Wilson
  70     2.88  Lillian Neale
  71     2.85  Brian Clark
  72     2.79  Tony Illes
  73     2.67  Dave Cook
  74     2.64  Rita Van Lamoen
  75     2.50  Al Yurichuk
  76     2.50  Pauline Yurichuk
  77     2.47  Lindsay Sleightholm
  78     2.47  Wendy Wiman
  79     2.45  Doreen Smith
  80     2.42  Glenn James
  81     2.36  Peter Tuttle
  82     2.36  Carol Ewing
  83     2.25  Sharon Cole
  84     2.19  Jim Wright
  85     2.06  Edith Saunders
  86     2.06  Mae Moffat
  87     1.97  Anne Spencer
  88     1.97  Charlie Brown
  89     1.81  Carol Wilkinson
  90     1.80  Jack Egers
 
   91     1.76  Ed W J Wright
   92     1.76  Harry Liebregts
   93     1.72  Doreen Burns
   94     1.67  Jean Johnson
   95     1.56  Maureen Flynn
   96     1.44  Roger Lehman
   97     1.43  Lew Wiffen
   98     1.43  Laura Wiffen
   99     1.40  N Ferrell
 100     1.32  Margaret Vandenberghe
 101     1.27  K Marianne Cameron
 102     1.27  Helen Parrott
 103     1.25  Indira Reynolds
 104     1.19  Frances McConnell
 105     1.16  Eileen Stamper
 106     1.12  Joyce Seely
 107     1.12  David Seely
 108     0.89  Mandy Mawhiney
 109     0.83  Don Garrett
 110     0.83  Martin Timmons
 111     0.72  Robert Martin
 112     0.44  W Wayne Mawhiney
 113     0.44  Carol Ewing
 114     0.32  Larry Clipperton
 115     0.32  Diane Davenport
 116     0.28  Joanne Jones
 117     0.28  Elgin Sleightholm
 118     0.28  Donald Jones
 119     0.25  Margaret Drummelsmith

Total Masterpoints reported:   761.52


Previous Club Champions
Can you assist with errs, omissions and records prior to 2001?

2000/1
Sandy Mitchell - (NLM: Orin Booth, MIP: Duane Booth) 2001/2
Reg Pitre - (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Martha Strome)
2002/3
Claire Pitre - (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Gary Pingle) 2003/4
Cathy Petrina - (NLM: Gary Pingle and Pete Roney, MIP: Jeanette McLuhan)
2004/5
Rob Colton - 43.49 (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Joe Lepine and Ray Casten) 2005/6
Claire Pitre - 51.55 (NLM: Orin Booth, MIP: Jed Drew)
2006/7
Reg Pitre - 49.18 (NLM: Joe Gyorgi, MIP: Doreen Burns)
2007/8
Reg Pitre - 84.73 (NLM: Joe Gyorgy, MIP: Rosalie Willaert)
2008/9
Doug Rogers - 106.50 (B: Cathy Petrina, C: Nick Gabb, MIP: Terry Pierce)
2009/10
Reg Pitre - 109.00 (B: AnnaC, C: Doug C, MIP: Randy Lang)
2010/11
Bill Anderson - 124.40 (B: Anna Childs, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Bill Donovan)
2011/12
Alice Anderson - 128.28 (B: Terry Pierce, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Diana May)
2012/13
Alice Andereson - 126.49 (B: Peter Roney, C:  Bill Donovan); MIP : George Gilvesy)
2013/14
Alice Anderson - 121.21 (B: Jan McLuhan, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Jim Spenser)
2014/15
Alice Anderson - 147.58 (B: Peter Roney, C: Dianna May, MIP:  Deb Wycherley)
2015/16
Alice Anderson - 160.97 (B: Doug Cote, C: Pam Good, MIP: Pam Good, Lindsay Sleightholm, and Jim Wright)
2016/17
Alice Anderson - 115.83 (B: Doug Cote, C: John Gofton, MIP: John Somerville) 2017/18

.