.

The web site for the
Tillsonburg Duplicate Bridge Club
Club Championship
Updated: Oct. 1 2017

This unofficial race report, for members of the TDBC, runs from June 1st to May 31st
and winners are announced at the year end Spring Awards Dinner in June.
For previous champions scroll down!
CLUB MANAGER


WEBSITE
ADMINISTRATOR


partners
Call Jan: 688-0205  


   1    67.18  Robert Schives
   2    46.90  Bill Anderson
   3    46.03  Alice Anderson
   4    43.13  Marilyn Pearce
   5    39.53  Ben Hooyer
   6    37.15  Ron Groulx
   7    36.83  Gerry Vanlierop
   8    29.49  Douglas Rogers
   9    27.90  Robert Colton
  10    27.12  Michael O'Rourke
  11    26.97  Gerald Edge
  12    25.53  Jeanne Colton
  13    22.39  Cathy Petrina
  14    21.91  Carrolyn Allen
  15    21.22  Jacqueline Kirk
  16    21.03  Stan Allen
  17    19.86  Douglas Cote
  18    19.61  Robert Burns
  19    19.28  Ed W J Wright
  20    17.17  Diana May
  21    16.77  Terry Pierce
  22    16.70  Jeannette McLuhan
  23    15.73  Suzanne Elliott
  24    15.53  Claire Pitre
  25    15.53  Reg Pitre
  26    15.33  James Duffus
  27    14.90  James Brimner
  28    14.21  Peter Kirk
  29    14.19  Rosalie Willaert
  30    14.09  John Somerville
  31    13.62  Liz Illes
  32    13.58  William Misener
  33    13.39  Mary Reid
  34    13.14  John Hawkins
  35    12.06  Rose McSloy
  36    11.85  Jed Drew
  37    11.66  Ibby El-Raheb
  38    11.61  John Gofton
  39    11.23  Harvey Elliott
  40    11.16  Diane Laufer



  41    11.16  Howard Laufer
  42    11.07  Pamela Good
  43    10.86  Richard Saxby
  44    10.49  Bill Donovan
  45     9.99  Debra James Wycherley
  46     9.96  Jim Wright
  47     9.94  Frances McConnell
  48     9.86  Eleanor Shwaluk
  49     9.60  Donna Jackson
  50     9.59  Don Garrett
  51     9.34  Lindsay Sleightholm
  52     7.96  E Anne Spencer
  53     7.79  Camiel De Vries
  54     7.22  Geertje Halff
  55     6.93  Barry McLuhan
  56     6.81  Jean Johnson
  57     6.75  David Dalton
  58     6.59  Richard Tanner
  59     6.59  Diane Buckley
  60     6.53  Gordon Waters
  61     6.04  Brian Clark
  62     6.04  Judi Waters
  63     5.78  Sandy Mitchell
  64     5.76  Rita Van Lamoen
  65     5.74  Robert Millar
  66     5.71  Peter Roney
  67     5.42  Marilyn Geerts
  68     5.11  Doreen Smith
  69     5.08  Indira Reynolds
  70     5.03  K Marianne Cameron
  71     4.81  Orin Booth
  72     4.73  Margaret Vandenberghe
  73     4.68  Maureen Flynn
  74     4.53  Lana Johnstone
  75     4.44  Helen Parrott
  76     4.35  Robert Leighfield
  77     4.22  M Potter
  78     3.93  Lillian Neale
  79     3.88  Doreen Burns
  80     3.64  Anna Mae Pearce


  81     3.58  Roger Lehman
  82     3.38  Helen Eisen
  83     3.17  Robert Martin
  84     3.16  Neeltje Hostetler
  85     3.16  Wendy Egers
  86     3.09  John Farley
  87     3.09  Jean Farley
  88     3.04  Carlo Fiorino
  89     3.04  Lorraine Ethier
  90     2.98  Marti Johnston
  91     2.98  Sef W Johnston
  92     2.95  Maria Deaves
  93     2.95  David Deaves
  94     2.94  Al Yurichuk
  95     2.92  Phyllis Lawrence
  96     2.90  Marcella Wilson
  97     2.90  Eric Wilson
  98     2.81  Dave Cook
  99     2.81  Alan Baker
 100     2.77  Harry Liebregts
 101     2.61  Dwight Bender
 102     2.39  Georgina Little
 103     2.39  Frank Stoffle
 104     2.06  Anna Marie Thorn
 105     1.93  Frank Cameron
 106     1.90  Terry Wright
 107     1.90  Ewoud Van Goch
 108     1.87  Harold Dynna
 109     1.77  Pauline Yurichuk
 110     1.62  Teresa Puklicz
 111     1.40  Marie Wiley
 112     1.31  M Dynna
 113     1.26  Gordon Burlison
 114     1.23  Peter Tuttle
 115     1.23  Ken Bowlby
 116     1.20  Hazel Hewitt
 117     1.16  Eileen Stamper
 118     1.04  Brian Stephenson
 119     1.03  Mandy Mawhiney
 120     0.95  Charles Walkey


 121     0.93  Mike Kirk
 122     0.80  Margaret Millman
 123     0.79  W Wayne Mawhiney
 124     0.61  Wendy Wiman
 125     0.57  Joyce Seely
 126     0.57  David Seely
 127     0.56  Ernest Brown
 128     0.54  Steve Good
 129     0.50  Shirley Anne Webster
 130     0.50  Sine Herold
 131     0.50  Elizabeth Hull
 132     0.47  Anna Fokes
 133     0.47  Glenn Hillis
 134     0.46  Larry Norman
 135     0.41  Lew Wiffen
 136     0.41  Laura Wiffen
 137     0.40  Fred Menlove
 138     0.34  Susan Edwards
 139     0.34  Allan Edwards
 140     0.28  Elgin Sleightholm
 141     0.27  Fred McLellan
 142     0.27  Harold Fishleigh
 143     0.24  Carol Croucher
 144     0.20  Edith Saunders
 145     0.19  Donald Jones
 146     0.19  Joanne Jones

 Total Masterpoints earned to date:  1271.14

Previous Club Champions
Can you assist with errs, omissions and records prior to 2001?

2000/1
Sandy Mitchell - (NLM: Orin Booth, MIP: Duane Booth) 2001/2
Reg Pitre - (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Martha Strome)
2002/3
Claire Pitre - (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Gary Pingle) 2003/4
Cathy Petrina - (NLM: Gary Pingle and Pete Roney, MIP: Jeanette McLuhan)
2004/5
Rob Colton - 43.49 (NLM: Pete Roney, MIP: Joe Lepine and Ray Casten) 2005/6
Claire Pitre - 51.55 (NLM: Orin Booth, MIP: Jed Drew)
2006/7
Reg Pitre - 49.18 (NLM: Joe Gyorgi, MIP: Doreen Burns)
2007/8
Reg Pitre - 84.73 (NLM: Joe Gyorgy, MIP: Rosalie Willaert)
2008/9
Doug Rogers - 106.50 (B: Cathy Petrina, C: Nick Gabb, MIP: Terry Pierce)
2009/10
Reg Pitre - 109.00 (B: AnnaC, C: Doug C, MIP: Randy Lang)
2010/11
Bill Anderson - 124.40 (B: Anna Childs, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Bill Donovan)
2011/12
Alice Anderson - 128.28 (B: Terry Pierce, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Diana May)
2012/13
Alice Andereson - 126.49 (B: Peter Roney, C:  Bill Donovan); MIP : George Gilvesy)
2013/14
Alice Anderson - 121.21 (B: Jan McLuhan, C: Bill Donovan, MIP: Jim Spenser)
2014/15
Alice Anderson - 147.58 (B: Peter Roney, C: Dianna May, MIP:  Deb Wycherley)
2015/16
Alice Anderson - 160.97 (B: Doug Cote, C: Pam Good, MIP: Pam Good, Lindsay Sleightholm, and Jim Wright)
2016/17
Alice Anderson - 115.83 (B: Doug Cote, C: John Gofton, MIP: John Somerville) 2017/18

.