38th
Tillsonburg Golden Leaf Sectional Tournament

RESULTS
Tournament Chair
e-mail: Jed Drew
phone:1 (519) 842-8786



Tournament Partnership
  e-mail: Liz Illes
phone: 1-519-688-9400


FRIDAY
SATURDAY
SUNDAY

FULL ALPABETICAL LIST of MASTERPOINTS WON in 2017
TDBC Club Members in BOLD

     9.39  Alice Anderson,  Tillsonburg ON
     9.39  Bill Anderson,  Tillsonburg ON
    11.06  Doug Andrews,  Etobicoke ON
     0.48  Linda Arthur,  Mississauga ON
     6.44  Peter Attwood,  Sarnia ON
     3.87  Dianne Aves,  Waterloo ON
     1.89  Carolyn Baechler,  Elmira ON
     0.48  Sherrill Bain,  Oakville ON
    18.63  David Baker,  Kitchener ON
     3.48  Peter Basciano,  Vineland ON
     0.11  Carole Becker,  Simcoe ON
     5.00  Paul Beischlag,  Port Dover ON
     8.13  Dwight Bender,  London ON
     5.16  Dorina Beres,  Georgetown ON
     5.16  Gheorghe Beres,  Georgetown ON
     6.44  Beverley Bessey,  Sarnia ON
     0.67  Michael Biderman,  London ON
     0.42  John Boekhoud,  Chatham ON
     0.76  Maxine Boileau,  London ON
    13.97  Diane Bourdeau,  Cambridge ON
     1.04  Ken Bowlby,  London ON
    21.19  Ted Boyd,  Cambridge ON
     0.47  Gary Boyer,  Whitby ON
     5.96  Brad Boyle,  London ON
     0.30  Harry Brett,  Cambridge ON
     0.73  James Brimner,  Embro ON
     1.47  Don Brock,  Brampton ON
     8.58  G Alan Brooks,  Hamilton ON
     1.67  Judy Brown,  London ON
     1.96  Gordon Burlison,  Selkirk ON
     5.70  Jonathan Buss,  Waterloo ON
     0.39  Louise Caicco,  London ON
     5.82  Paul Charpentier,  London ON
     0.53  William Christian,  Guelph ON
     0.42  Neil Coburn,  Waterloo ON
     5.29  Jeanne Colton,  Tillsonburg ON
    18.70  Robert Colton,  Tillsonburg ON
     5.00  Douglas Cote,  Woodstock ON
    18.40  Christopher Cowan,  Oakville ON
     0.67  Audrey Craig,  London ON
     2.44  Bill Cunningham,  Waterloo ON
     0.91  Clay Dahl,  Toronto ON
     3.08  David Dalton,  Tillsonburg ON
     3.74  Thea Davis,  Eden Mills ON
     0.43  Camiel De Vries,  London ON
     1.14  Audrey DeVries,  Komoka ON
     8.24  David Deaves,  London ON
     0.56  Maria Deaves,  London ON
     0.42  David Denomy,  Chatham ON
    16.63  Douglas Dolbear,  Hamilton ON
     2.43  David Dorrance,  London ON
     0.29  Jed Drew,  Tillsonburg ON
     6.15  Ross Driedger,  London ON
     0.30  Peter Droeske,  Brantford ON
     7.44  James Duffus,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.39  Susan Edgar,  London ON
    12.96  Gerald Edge,  St Williams ON
     2.12  Allan Edwards,  London ON
     0.30  Ruth Edwards,  London ON
     2.12  Susan Edwards,  London ON
     1.02  Wendy Egers,  Woodstock ON
     0.48  Ibrahem El-Raheb,  Hamilton ON
     4.38  Doug Elliott,  Egmondville ON
     0.15  Harvey Elliott,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.15  Suzanne Elliott,  Tillsonburg ON
     4.38  Virginia Elliott,  Toronto ON
     2.69  Ron Ellis,  Fergus ON
     3.11  David Elston,  London ON
     3.11  Sheila Elston,  Exeter ON
     0.69  Wayne Ettinger,  Dunnville ON
     0.36  Jean Farley,  Woodstock ON
     0.36  John Farley,  Woodstock ON
    18.40  Debbie Feldman,  Oakville ON
    21.19  Edith Ferber,  Waterloo ON
     0.15  N Ferrell,  Waterford ON
     1.47  Andrew Firko,  Oakville ON
     1.92  Anna Fokes,  London ON
     1.67  Noreen Franklin,  Ingersoll ON
     1.95  Jacob Freeman,  Toronto ON
     0.52  Stephen Goldin,  North York ON
     0.26  Eva Good,  London ON
     4.03  Linda Granholm,  Ancaster ON
     0.39  Derek Greenwell,  London ON
     0.39  Francoise Greenwell,  London ON
     0.30  Shirley Gregory,  London ON
     5.75  Waclaw Grin,  Hamilton ON
     3.33  Ron Groulx,  Port Dover ON
     0.78  Colin Harrington,  Cambridge ON
     2.43  Sammy Hassan,  London ON
     0.48  John Hawkins,  Simcoe ON
     1.68  Debby Heath,  Kitchener ON
     1.68  Don Heath,  Kitchener ON
    24.67  Keith Heckley,  Hamilton ON
     6.15  Hazel Hewitt,  St Marys ON
     1.92  Glenn Hillis,  London ON
     0.67  George Hodgson,  Strathroy ON
     0.45  Louise Hollingsworth,  Waterloo ON
     3.61  Moira Hollingsworth,  Waterloo ON
     2.58  Ben Hooyer,  Brantford ON
     1.02  Neeltje Hostetler,  Woodstock ON
     2.82  Mary Lynne Howe,  London ON
     0.28  Ronna Hoy,  Cambridge ON
     4.79  Bill Hryniw,  London ON
     4.14  Liz Illes,  Tillsonburg ON
     1.75  Donna Jackson,  Simcoe ON
     1.02  Debra James Wycherley,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.45  Diane Jamieson,  Kitchener ON
     2.44  Neil Jeffrey,  Waterloo ON
     0.91  Rick Jenkins,  Toronto ON
     0.52  Jean Johnson,  St Williams ON
    10.04  Lorna Johnson,  Ridgeway ON
     1.12  Judy Jolliffe,  London ON
     1.12  Roger Jolliffe,  London ON
     0.42  Tom Jolliffe,  London ON
     2.03  James Jordan,  London ON
     0.90  Rick Jordan,  London ON
     2.03  Sue Jordan,  London ON
     3.75  William Ju,  Waterloo ON
     0.27  Margaret Karrel-Konsta,  Parkhill ON
     0.28  Raina King,  Kitchener ON
     4.28  Adam Kohut,  Mississauga ON
     1.42  Jan Kostyrka,  Burlington ON
     0.42  Peter Krailo,  Chatham ON
     0.90  Marianne Krumm,  St Thomas ON



     0.81  Janet LaFleche,  London ON
     0.42  Susan Lawton,  Waterloo ON
     0.42  Roger Lehman,  North Tonawanda NY
     5.96  Robert Lewis,  London ON
     0.66  Georgina Little,  London ON
     2.61  Harry Lobb,  Brantford ON
     2.61  Kary Lobb,  Brantford ON
    17.25  David Longstaff,  Waterloo ON
     0.29  Donna Lord,  Port Stanley ON
     0.42  Anne Lounsbury,  St Thomas ON
     0.42  John Lounsbury,  St Thomas ON
    24.49  Cindy Mahn,  Kitchener ON
     1.12  George Malon,  Waterloo ON
     1.12  Susan Malon,  Waterloo ON
     3.62  Ron Martin,  Kingsville ON
     0.52  Diana May,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.11  Annette McCollum,  Port Dover ON
     0.42  Gail McDonald,  London ON
     3.52  Angela McLean,  Hamilton ON
     0.26  Pat McMillan,  Waterloo ON
     0.49  Louise McNeely,  Mississauga ON
     8.06  Rose McSloy,  Simcoe ON
     0.11  Bill Mcconnell,  Port Dover ON
     4.43  Darlene Menhennet,  Niagara Falls ON
     4.43  Donald Menhennet,  Niagara Falls ON
     0.78  Fred Menlove,  Port Stanley ON
     5.67  Robert Millar,  Port Dover ON
     3.59  Elizabeth Millen,  Southampton ON
     6.67  William Misener,  Courtland ON
     0.42  Alexander Mitchell,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.42  Bruce Moor,  London ON
     8.05  Michael Moore,  Oakville ON
     0.78  John Moser,  St Agatha ON
     8.90  Nancy Mulhall,  Oakville ON
     2.69  Bernice Muma,  Guelph ON
     0.27  Amanda Murray,  Grand Bend ON
     0.43  Peter Muxlow,  London ON
    10.24  J Melvin Norton,  Burlington ON
     0.76  Barbara O Brien,  London ON
     3.36  Michael O'Rourke,  Tillsonburg ON
     2.82  Barry Onslow,  London ON
     3.62  Derek Parry,  Wheatley ON
     5.00  Milt Payne,  Hamilton ON
    10.32  Marilyn Pearce,  Simcoe ON
    22.95  Mike Peng,  Waterloo ON
     2.34  Edwin Penny,  Kincardine ON
     0.69  Tom Perris,  Grimsby ON
     4.28  Zbigniew Pianka,  Kitchener ON
     1.51  Terry Pierce,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.50  Claire Pitre,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.50  Reg Pitre,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.48  Johanna Platt,  Mississauga ON
     0.48  Tom Platt,  Mississauga ON
     2.34  Richard Pockett,  Lakeside ON
     0.45  Janusz Poniatowski,  Kitchener ON
     0.75  Bev Pope,  New Hamburg ON
     0.75  Bill Pope,  New Hamburg ON
     0.72  Jackie Potters,  London ON
     4.33  Raymond Procwat,  Hamilton ON
     0.42  Dave Quarrie,  Waterloo ON
     0.81  Ann Quinn,  Komoka ON
     3.41  Thomas Rajnovich,  Goderich ON
    18.52  Tom Ramsay,  Guelph ON
    12.57  Adrian Record,  Fergus ON
     0.15  Mary Reid,  Simcoe ON
     0.52  Andrew Risman,  Toronto ON
     0.53  Bruce Roberts,  Ingersoll ON
     4.03  Betty Robertson,  Burlington ON
     0.49  Douglas Rogers,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.67  John Rogers,  Watford ON
     2.24  Peter Roney,  Simcoe ON
     7.96  D Rowe,  Peterborough ON
     1.96  Frank Salvatore,  Port Dover ON
     0.29  Richard Saxby,  Tillsonburg ON
    14.45  Robert Schives,  Tillsonburg ON
     3.59  Rosemarie Schmidt,  Kitchener ON
     3.52  Ted Seager,  Hamilton ON
     0.11  Gary Shaw,  Port Dover ON
     3.80  William Sherman,  Alliston ON
    14.43  Jack Shinehoft,  Dundas ON
     0.42  Rosslynn Shortt,  Waterloo ON
     1.75  Eleanor Shwaluk,  Tillsonburg ON
     6.44  Patrick Simpson,  Sarnia ON
     0.97  Ian Sirett,  Guelph ON
     3.00  Diane Smith,  Sarnia ON
     0.29  Thomas Smith,  St Thomas ON
     0.69  John Somerville,  Tillsonburg ON
     3.75  Roy Song,  Waterloo ON
     8.90  Robert Spencer,  Freelton ON
     0.47  Tad Stawski,  Pickering ON
     0.82  John Stevens,  St Catharines ON
     7.32  Margot Stockie,  Waterloo ON
     0.66  Frank Stoffle,  London ON
     0.42  Tim Thomas,  Chatham ON
     1.46  Anna Marie Thorn,  Dorchester ON
     0.97  Milena Tolar,  Toronto ON
     0.84  Barbara Tomkins,  Brantford ON
     0.84  Jim Tomkins,  Brantford ON
     1.71  Peter Tuttle,  London ON
     3.37  Janice Upenieks,  Orillia ON
     8.13  Ewoud Van Goch,  St Thomas ON
     0.34  Dorothy Vandahl,  Grand Bend ON
     0.45  John Vandergrift,  Guelph ON
     3.33  Gerry Vanlierop,  Port Dover ON
     8.69  Tzvetalin Vassilev,  North Bay ON
     8.69  Albena-Maria Vassileva,  North Bay ON
     0.75  Marcel Villeneuve,  Guelph ON
     0.69  Trudy Von Wistinghaus,  London ON
     4.79  Susan Wark,  London ON
     0.75  Janet Waters,  Guelph ON
     3.48  John West,  Hamilton ON
     6.06  Carol Wigle,  London ON
     6.06  Ken Wigle,  London ON
    10.32  Marie Wiley,  London ON
     1.36  Rosalie Willaert,  Tillsonburg ON
     0.52  Denis Williams,  Guelph ON
     0.52  Regina Williams,  Guelph ON
     6.44  Glen Williamson,  Sarnia ON
     3.80  Andy Wilson,  New Hamburg ON
     5.82  Lun Kuen Wong,  Sarnia ON
    10.24  David Woods,  Sarnia ON
     7.44  Ed W J Wright,  St Thomas ON
     3.08  Jim Wright,  St Thomas ON
     3.00  Terry Wright,  London ON
     0.67  Reg Young,  London ON
     1.95  Martin Zhao,  Richmond Hill ON
     1.89  Vivian Zochowski,  Waterloo ON

Total Masterpoints reported:   917.38
Players selected: 251 out of 295 earned SILVER masterpoints. 22% of these were Tillsonburg Club members!